Consent to processing of personal data for marketing purposes

Last updated 17 November 2022 at 16.32

 

I hereby voluntarily give my consent for Freetrailer Danmark ApS, CVR no. 27 62 66 61, Gladsaxe Møllevej 67-69, 2860 Søborg (“Freetrailer”), in its capacity as data controller, to collect and process personal information concerning me with a view to fulfilling the following purposes:

  • To be able to send me news, offers, and information on events from Freetrailer;
  • To be able to conduct surveys with a view to improving Freetrailer’s customer service. 

I acknowledge that the personal data concerning me which Freetrailer will collect and process in accordance with the above purpose relates to the following types of information:

  • Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number

I have been notified of Freetrailer’s collection and processing of my personal data in accordance with Article 13 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. 

I have been informed of my rights as a data subject, and that I may withdraw this consent at any time by giving Freetrailer notice. Freetrailer’s contact details are as follows:

Freetrailer Danmark ApS
CVR no 27 62 66 61
Gladsaxe Møllevej 67-69
2860 Søborg
Tel. +45 88 537 700
E-mail info@freetrailer.dk

I acknowledge that I am entitled to lodge a complaint regarding the processing of my personal data with Datatilsynet, the Danish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are as follows: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. sal, DK-1300 Copenhagen K, dt@datatilsynet.dk, Tel. 33 19 32 00, Fax 33 19 32 18.